For rentCondo

Makati 1BR Condo with Balcony at Red Residences

Makati, National Capital District

Listed on 21 May 2026

₱19,500 / monthly

₱722 / sqm
Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Area

27 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This 27 sqm one-bedroom unit is located in Red Residences along Chino Roces Avenue in Makati City. It includes a private balcony and is offered unfurnished, giving you full freedom to set up the space your way. The layout feels open and airy, with natural light and good ventilation throughout. The bedroom is comfortably sized and opens to the balcony, which offers a pleasant view of the building’s amenities. There is no built-in furniture, so you can choose pieces that suit your lifestyle and taste. The unit is clean and well-maintained, with functional fixtures and finishes suitable for everyday living. Red Residences is a secure, modern condominium with 24-hour security, CCTV, and an elevator. Residents have access to shared facilities including a swimming pool and function room. The building enforces strict visitor protocols and maintains common areas regularly. Its location puts you within walking distance of restaurants, sari-sari stores, banks, and convenience shops. Ayala Center and Glorietta are about 10 minutes away by foot or short ride. Public transport routes like jeepneys and buses run frequently along Chino Roces. Major roads including EDSA and Buendia are also easy to reach. This rental works well if you want a straightforward, low-maintenance city home without extra fees or surprises.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • 24h security
  • CCTV
  • Elevator
  • Function room
  • Balcony

Location

Loading map…

8767 Paseo de Roxas, Makati