For rentCondo

Fully Furnished Studio in Makati – 22 sqm

Makati, National Capital District

Listed on 21 May 2026

₱18,000 / monthly

₱818 / sqm
Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

1

Area

22 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This studio unit at Belton Place in San Antonio, Makati is ready for you to move in. It measures 22 square meters and comes fully furnished with essentials for daily living. The space is clean, well-maintained, and thoughtfully arranged to make the most of its compact layout. The unit includes a sleeping area, a small kitchenette, and a functional bathroom. Air-conditioning keeps the space comfortable year-round. There are no shared rooms — everything is private and self-contained. You’ll have your own lockable door and full control over your living environment. Belton Place offers basic building amenities including 24-hour security and an elevator. The property is managed with attention to upkeep, and association dues are included in the rent. Parking is not included but street and nearby commercial parking options are available. Its location on Yakal Street near Chino Roces Avenue puts you within easy walking distance of offices in the Makati Central Business District, Greenbelt and Glorietta malls, and dozens of cafes and restaurants. Jeepneys, buses, and the Makati PNR station are all nearby. San Antonio is a quiet residential pocket that still feels connected to the city’s energy. Rent is PHP 18,000 per month. This is a straightforward, no-surprise arrangement for professionals who value convenience and reliability.

Amenities

  • Elevator
  • 24h security
  • Air conditioning
  • Furnished