For rentCondo

1-Bedroom Furnished Unit with Balcony at Brio Tower, Makati

Makati, National Capital District

Listed on 21 May 2026

₱25,000 / monthly

₱556 / sqm
Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Area

45 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This fully furnished 1-bedroom unit at Brio Tower in Makati offers 45 square meters of practical living space and a private balcony. You’ll find everything you need for daily life already in place, from bedroom furniture to kitchen essentials. The layout feels open and well proportioned, and the balcony gives you room to step outside and catch some fresh air. The unit includes one comfortably sized bedroom, a functional bathroom, a compact but efficient kitchen area, and a combined living and dining zone. Air-conditioning is installed in key areas, and the unit is wired for fiber-internet. Large windows let in natural light and frame views of the Makati skyline. Brio Tower provides 24-hour security, CCTV monitoring, an elevator, and a shared swimming pool. The building also has a function room and a small gym. Association dues are included in the rent, so there are no surprise monthly fees. It’s located along EDSA in Guadalupe Viejo, Makati — just minutes from major offices, banks, restaurants, and convenience stores. Public transport is nearby, and walking to Ayala Center or Buendia MRT takes about 15 minutes. You’re also close to hospitals, schools, and grocery chains. Rent is PHP 25,000 per month, all-inclusive. The unit is ready for immediate occupancy.

Amenities

  • Balcony
  • 24h security