For saleHouse and lot

Renovated 2BR House & Lot in Lancaster New City

Imus, Cavite

Listed on 13 May 2026

₱4,500,000

₱68,182 / sqm
Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Area

66 sqm

Parking

1

About this property

This newly renovated house and lot offers modern comfort and practical living in the fast-developing Lancaster New City, General Trias, Cavite. Spanning a compact yet functional 66 square meters of floor area on a 50-square-meter lot, the home features two well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ideal for small families or first-time homeowners. A dedicated one-car garage provides secure parking, while the balcony adds outdoor breathing space. The property is fully fenced and gated, ensuring privacy and security. All systems have been updated during renovation, and the title is clean and transferable. Located within a master-planned community, residents benefit from proximity to schools, commercial centers, and major transport routes connecting to Metro Manila. The area continues to see strong infrastructure growth and rising property demand. Payment options include full cash or bank financing, making ownership accessible through multiple channels.

Mortgage estimate

₱900,000

Monthly payment

₱29,001

Loan amount

₱3,600,000

Total interest

₱3,360,325

Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.