1BR Fully Furnished Condo at The Columns Ayala, Makati
Makati, National Capital District
Listed on 21 May 2026
₱40,000 / monthly
₱833 / sqm1
1
48 sqm
1
About this property
This fully furnished 1-bedroom condo is located in The Columns Ayala, a well-established residential tower in the heart of Makati City. The unit spans 48 square meters and includes one toilet and bath. It is designed for comfortable daily living with functional layouts and modern finishes. The interior features built-in cabinets, quality appliances, and furniture suitable for immediate occupancy. Natural light flows through the windows, and the space is efficiently organized to support both work and relaxation. Air-conditioning is installed in the bedroom and living area. Residents have access to building amenities including 24-hour security, CCTV surveillance, an elevator, and a swimming pool. A dedicated parking slot is included with the unit. The Columns Ayala also offers concierge service and is pet-friendly. The location places you within walking distance of Ayala Center, major banks, restaurants, and public transport hubs. Offices along Ayala Avenue and the Makati Central Business District are just minutes away by foot or short ride. Several convenience stores, cafes, and clinics are nearby. This rental is ideal for professionals seeking a convenient, low-maintenance home in a secure and central location.
Amenities
- Swimming pool
- 24h security
Location
8767 Paseo de Roxas, Makati