For saleCondo

Studio Unit at The Milano Residences, Makati City

Makati, National Capital District

Listed on 20 May 2026

₱7,500,000

₱234,375 / sqm
Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

1

Area

32 sqm

Parking

0

Floor

43

About this property

This studio unit is on the 43rd floor of The Milano Residences in Makati City. It covers 32 square meters and includes one toilet and bath. The unit is fully furnished, so you can move in without needing to buy major appliances or furniture. The layout is compact but functional, with space for a sleeping area, a small living zone, and a kitchenette. Natural light comes in through large windows, and the high floor offers clear views of the city skyline. Air-conditioning is installed and ready for use. The Milano Residences has 24-hour security, CCTV, an elevator, and a swimming pool. Residents also have access to a gym and a function room. The building allows pets, and fiber-internet is available for fast, reliable connectivity. Makati City puts you close to business districts, banks, restaurants, and shopping centers like Greenbelt and Glorietta. Public transport is easy to find, and several jeepney and bus routes pass nearby. The area is well-served by convenience stores, clinics, and cafes. The unit is priced at ₱7,500,000. It’s a straightforward sale with no hidden fees included in the gross price.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym / fitness
  • 24h security

Loading map…

5030 P. Burgos Street, Makati

Mortgage estimate

₱1,500,000

Monthly payment

₱48,336

Loan amount

₱6,000,000

Total interest

₱5,600,542

Indicative only — this is a generic loan-payment formula, not financial advice and not a loan offer. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors. BalayHub is not a bank, lender or licensed financial advisor.