For saleHouse and lot

Calatagan Beach House with Ocean Views & Jacuzzi Pool

Calatagan, Batangas

₱25,000,000

₱25,000 / sqm
Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Area

1000 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This Caribbean-Mexican inspired beach estate in Calatagan, Batangas offers a rare combination of privacy, coastal access, and turnkey functionality. Situated on a 1,000 sqm lot just 70 meters from the shoreline, the property delivers million-dollar ocean views from nearly every room. The layout includes a 3-bedroom main house, three standalone cabanas, three fully equipped kitchens, and two caretaker’s quarters — ideal for extended family stays or hospitality operations. Outdoor highlights include a jacuzzi pool with four massage jets, a gazebo dining pavilion with built-in bar, a lechon pit, and a landscaped vegetable garden. Additional infrastructure includes a backup generator and proximity to local landmarks such as Stilts Beach Club, Casobe Beach, the Calatagan Golf Club, polo field, and Zobel Museum. Designed for both serene personal retreats and income-generating ventures like Airbnb or boutique resort use, the home balances rustic charm with practical amenities. Its legal beach access, spacious outdoor areas, and thoughtful zoning make it a standout coastal investment in Batangas.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Garden
  • Air conditioning

Location

Loading map…

Calatagan, Batangas, Philippines, Calatagan

Mortgage estimate

₱5,000,000

Monthly payment

₱161,119

Loan amount

₱20,000,000

Total interest

₱18,668,473

Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.