Modern Luxury Home in Tagaytay – 3 BR, Pool, 285 sqm Lot
Tagaytay, Cavite
Listed on 11 May 2026
₱25,000,000
₱72,464 / sqm3
4
345 sqm
2
2
About this property
This modern luxury home in Pueblo Del Sol Subdivision, Tagaytay City, offers refined living amid cool highland weather. Spanning a generous 285 sqm lot with 345 sqm of thoughtfully designed floor area, the residence blends comfort, functionality, and elegance. The ground floor features a two-car garage, high-ceiling living area, guest room with toilet and bath, maid’s room with toilet and bath, formal dining space, show kitchen equipped with cooktop and rangehood, lanai, private swimming pool, powder room, shower room, and service area. Upstairs, the master bedroom includes a balcony and en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms each have their own toilet and bath—and one also enjoys a balcony. All rooms and the living area are fitted with split-type air-conditioning; other highlights include a centralized water heater, two-door refrigerator, walk-in closet with modular cabinets, and full CCTV coverage. With its clean title and versatile appeal—ideal for permanent family living, a vacation retreat, or an Airbnb investment—this property represents exceptional value following a significant price reduction.
Monthly payment
₱161,119
Loan amount
₱20,000,000
Total interest
₱18,668,473
Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.