3-Bedroom Renovated House & Lot in Evissa Subdivision, Calawisan
Lapu-lapu City, Central Visayas
Listed on 19 May 2026
₱2,100,000
₱32,308 / sqm3
2
65 sqm
1
About this property
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house sits on a 45 sqm lot with 65 sqm of floor area. It has been newly renovated with clean, modern finishes throughout and includes a dedicated car garage. The layout is practical for small families or first-time homeowners, with functional spaces that make daily living straightforward. The interior features updated fixtures and finishes in all rooms. Each bedroom is well-proportioned, and the two toilets and baths are conveniently placed. The garage provides covered parking, and the overall condition reflects recent care and attention to detail. The property is located in Evissa Subdivision, a quiet residential area in Calawisan. While the subdivision itself is low-rise and community-oriented, it offers a stable setting without high-rise amenities like pools or gyms. Security is basic but consistent with typical subdivisions in the area. Calawisan is part of Cebu City in Central Visayas, close to local schools, sari-sari stores, and public transport routes. It’s about a 15-minute drive to major roads like N. Bacalso Avenue, making commutes to downtown Cebu City manageable. You’ll find everyday services within walking distance. This house is available for outright sale at ₱2.1 million or for assumption of the existing loan with a remaining balance of ₱1,411,000 and a monthly amortization of ₱10,290.11 over 22 years.
Amenities
- Parking
Location
Anami Homes, Lapu-lapu City
Mortgage estimate
Monthly payment
₱13,534
Loan amount