For rentCondo

1-Bedroom Unit for Rent at Air Residences, Makati

Makati, National Capital District

Listed on 21 May 2026

₱28,000 / monthly

₱1,077 / sqm
Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Area

26 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This 1-bedroom unit is located in Tower 1 of Air Residences, a high-rise residential development in Makati City. It sits on Malugay Street corner Yakal Street in Barangay San Antonio, within Metro Manila’s central business district. The unit features a functional layout suited for a single professional or a couple. It includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a compact but efficient floor plan. The building provides basic utilities and modern finishes consistent with SMDC standards. Floor area is typical for a 1-bedroom unit in this tower, though exact square meters are not specified in the listing. Air Residences offers shared amenities including a swimming pool, gym, 24-hour security, CCTV, elevators, and parking. Residents also benefit from fiber-internet readiness and air-conditioning in all units. The property is fully managed and maintained by SMDC. Its location places you minutes away from major offices, banks, restaurants, and retail hubs along Ayala Avenue and Paseo de Roxas. Public transport is accessible nearby, and key landmarks like Greenbelt and Glorietta are within walking distance. You’ll find convenience stores, cafes, and medical clinics just outside the gate. Rent is PHP 28,000 per month, negotiable. This is a straightforward rental option in a well-established Makati address.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym / fitness
  • 24h security
  • CCTV
  • Elevator
  • Parking
  • Fiber internet
  • Air conditioning

Location