For rentCondo

Studio Condo at Vista 309 Residences, Katipunan QC

Quezon City, Metro Manila

Listed on 21 May 2026

₱15,000 / monthly

₱687 / sqm
Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

1

Area

21.83 sqm

Parking

0

Floor

28

About this property

This 21.83 sqm studio unit is on the 28th floor of Vista 309 Residences in Katipunan, Quezon City. It comes unfurnished and includes air-conditioning and a single toilet and bath. The layout is compact and functional, ideal for students or young professionals who value simplicity and convenience. The building offers shared amenities including a swimming pool with sun deck, a fitness gym, an e-library, and a multi-purpose function room you can use for study groups or small events. Security and daily operations are managed professionally, and the building has elevator access. Its location is one of its strongest features. Vista 309 fronts Ateneo de Manila University and Miriam College, and is just a short walk from UP Diliman. You can easily reach commercial areas along Katipunan Avenue, UP Town Center, sari-sari stores, eateries, and transport hubs without needing a vehicle. Rent is PHP 15,000 per month, inclusive of association dues but excluding utilities. A one-year lease is required, with two months’ deposit, one month’s advance payment, and post-dated checks. Requirements vary slightly for local and foreign tenants, as outlined in the listing.