Fully Furnished Studio at Green Residences, Malate
Manila, Metro Manila
Listed on 20 May 2026
₱2,700,000
₱168,750 / sqm0
1
16 sqm
0
About this property
This studio condominium at Green Residences in Malate, Manila is ready for immediate occupancy or rental. It measures 16 square meters and comes fully furnished with essentials for daily living. The unit is clean and well-maintained, making it suitable for students, young professionals, or short-term tenants. The interior includes a compact but functional layout: sleeping area, small kitchenette, and a bathroom. All furniture and basic appliances are included, so you won’t need to buy anything extra before moving in or listing it on Airbnb. There’s no need for renovation or upgrades — it’s truly rent-ready from day one. Green Residences offers security and convenience. While the listing doesn’t specify building amenities, its location along Taft Avenue means easy access to 24-hour services, transport hubs, and neighborhood safety. You’ll appreciate the walkability to De La Salle University and proximity to LRT-1 stations like United Nations and Central Terminal. Taft Avenue is one of Manila’s most active corridors. Malls like Robinsons Place Manila and SM City Manila are within 10 minutes by foot or jeepney. Restaurants, cafes, clinics, and banks line the street. This density of services supports strong rental demand year-round, especially among students and workers. Priced at ₱2.7 million, this unit offers an accessible entry point into Manila’s real estate market. It’s ideal if you’re looking for a low-maintenance investment with clear income potential.