For saleApartment

3-Door Apartment for Sale in San Antonio, Parañaque

Parañaque, Metro Manila

Listed on 20 May 2026

₱7,000,000

₱29,167 / sqm
Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Area

240 sqm

Parking

1

About this property

This 2-storey apartment property in San Antonio, Parañaque has three independent rental units on a 120 sqm lot. The total floor area is 240 sqm. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and 3 toilets and baths. The first unit includes a car garage and laundry area. The second and third units have street parking access. Two of the units feature balconies, while the third does not. All units are unfurnished and ready for tenant occupancy. Each has its own electric meter for individual billing. Water service is provided by Maynilad and is shared across units, with an overhead tank installed for consistent supply. The building is designed for straightforward management and rental operations. The property sits in a quiet residential neighborhood near Casa Filipina. Its location supports steady tenant demand, especially from professionals and families seeking affordable multi-bedroom housing in Parañaque. Public transport, sari-sari stores, schools, and local eateries are within walking distance. You can start generating income right away with minimal setup. The asking price reflects a rush sale opportunity for investors focused on cash flow and long-term appreciation in Metro Manila’s southern corridor.

Amenities

  • Balcony
  • Parking
  • Fiber internet

Location

Loading map…

San Antonio, Parañaque (Near Casa Filipina), Parañaque

Mortgage estimate

₱1,400,000

Monthly payment

₱45,113

Loan amount

₱5,600,000

Total interest

₱5,227,173

Indicative only — this is a generic loan-payment formula, not financial advice and not a loan offer. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors. BalayHub is not a bank, lender or licensed financial advisor.