For saleHouse and lot

House & Lot in Samal, Bataan – 874 sqm with Two Concrete Houses

Samal, Bataan

₱5,500,000

₱40,741 / sqm
Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Area

135 sqm

Parking

5

About this property

This rare residential property in Samal, Bataan offers 874 square meters of land with two fully built concrete houses — ideal for families seeking space, OFWs planning retirement, or investors targeting rental or commercial income. The main house is a 2-bedroom, 1-comfort room unit spanning 75 sqm, featuring high ceilings and airy interiors, with provisions for a second floor. A separate 1-bedroom, 1-comfort room structure (60 sqm) includes roll-up doors, making it suitable for retail, storage, short-term rental, or conversion into an apartment or office. The lot is flood-free, enjoys panoramic views of Manila Bay, Pampanga, and Bulacan, and overlooks serene rice terraces — offering both sunrise and sunset vistas. It has individual water and electric lines, a 5-car cemented parking area with gate, solar lighting, and mature fruit-bearing trees including mango, avocado, rambutan, and calamansi. With direct access via cemented barangay road and just 3–4 minutes from Roman Highway (BPEx), the property is also near schools and community facilities. It comes with a clean solo TCT title, updated amilyar, complete original documents, and is ready for immediate occupancy.

Mortgage estimate

₱1,100,000

Monthly payment

₱35,446

Loan amount

₱4,400,000

Total interest

₱4,107,064

Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.