Fully Furnished 2BR Condo at Grand Eastwood Palazzo, Eastwood City
Quezon City, Metro Manila
Listed on 21 May 2026
₱38,000 / monthly
₱521 / sqm2
3
73 sqm
0
28
About this property
This fully furnished 2-bedroom condo is on the 28th floor of Grand Eastwood Palazzo in Eastwood City, Quezon City. It covers 73 square meters and includes three toilets and baths plus a utility room. The unit is ready for immediate occupancy and designed for professionals or small families who value both comfort and location. The interior features modern finishes and functional furniture throughout. Each bedroom has adequate storage and natural light. The living and dining area flows into a compact kitchen with basic appliances. Air-conditioning is installed in key areas, and the unit is well-ventilated with access to natural light from multiple windows. Grand Eastwood Palazzo offers 24-hour security, CCTV, an elevator, and a swimming pool. Condo dues are included in the rent, so there are no surprise monthly fees. The building is part of Eastwood City’s integrated community, known for its walkability and low vehicle congestion. You’re minutes from C5 Service Road, Ortigas Center, Araneta City, and Ateneo de Manila University along Katipunan. Rustans Supermarket, Eastwood Mall, banks, restaurants, and FamilyMart are all within walking distance. The area hosts many IT offices and business establishments, making it convenient for daily commutes. The lease requires a one-year minimum term, two months’ deposit, one month’s advance rent, and post-dated checks. Local tenants need valid IDs; foreigners must present their ACR and passport.
Amenities
- Swimming pool