For saleLand

Vacant Lot in Ayala Westgrove Heights, Silang

Silang, Cavite

Listed on 20 May 2026

₱29,107,800

₱61,800 / sqm
Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

0

Area

471 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This vacant lot sits along Acacia Drive in Ayala Westgrove Heights, a well-established residential community in Silang, Cavite. The property covers 471 square meters and has a regular shape, making it practical for planning and development. It faces west, which may influence natural light exposure and ventilation depending on your design. You can build a home that suits your needs without the constraints of an existing structure. The lot is ready for immediate development, with no tenants or structures to clear. Its size allows flexibility whether you’re planning a single-family house, a compound, or a future investment property. Ayala Westgrove Heights offers security, paved roads, and consistent infrastructure maintenance. Residents benefit from the master-planned layout, mature landscaping, and community-wide amenities managed by the homeowners’ association. While the lot itself is undeveloped, the surrounding area reflects long-term residential stability. Silang is accessible via Aguinaldo Highway and is within reasonable reach of key areas like Dasmariñas, Bacoor, and Metro Manila. Commercial centers, schools, and health facilities are nearby, supporting both daily convenience and longer-term livability. The lot is priced at PHP 29,107,800 and is offered as a straightforward sale with clear title status.

Location

Loading map…

Aguinaldo Highway, Silang