3-Bedroom Duplex Near SM Southmall
Las Piñas, Metro Manila
Listed on 21 May 2026
₱45,000 / monthly
₱188 / sqm3
3
240 sqm
2
About this property
This duplex-style house offers three full-sized bedrooms and three toilet and bath units, plus a separate maid’s room. A two-car garage is included, and the unit features a balcony for outdoor relaxation. The kitchen is spacious and functional, designed for everyday cooking and laundry tasks. The layout supports comfortable family living, with room for both daily routines and occasional guests. You’ll find the maid’s room convenient for live-in help, and the pet-friendly policy means your pets are welcome too. The house is part of a residential area with easy access to major roads and public transport. It sits just minutes away from SM Southmall, giving you quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and essential services like banks, clinics, and schools. The lease requires a one-year minimum contract, renewable upon agreement. Terms include two months’ deposit and one month’s advance rent. This home suits tenants looking for practical space, location convenience, and flexibility for pets.
Amenities
- Balcony
- Pet-friendly
- Parking
Location
Alabang-Zapote Road, Las Piñas