Commercial Lot for Sale at C-5 Libis, Quezon City
Quezon City, Metro Manila
Listed on 20 May 2026
₱9,500,000,000
₱290,947 / sqm0
0
32652 sqm
0
About this property
This commercial lot sits along C-5 Road in Libis, Quezon City, directly beside Ayala Land’s Parklinks development. Its 120-meter frontage and total area of 32,652 square meters make it one of the largest available parcels in the area. The location is highly visible and accessible, with strong vehicular and pedestrian traffic due to its proximity to Eastwood City and Dampa sa Libis. The lot is vacant and unencumbered, ready for development according to your plans. It is suitable for large-scale projects such as a shopping mall, mixed-use condominium, or corporate office campus. Zoning and land use classification support high-density commercial development, though buyers should verify current LGU and HLURB requirements. Being on C-5 places it within minutes of major transport routes including EDSA, Ortigas Avenue, and the Metro Manila Skyway. Nearby landmarks include Eastwood City, Greenfield District, and the upcoming C-5 Extension. Several banks, restaurants, schools, and government offices are already established in Libis and surrounding barangays. The asking price is PHP 9.5 billion, or approximately PHP 280,000 per square meter, negotiable for serious buyers. Only direct buyers are entertained. Additional commercial lots and buildings are available in Makati, Bonifacio Global City, and Pasay Bay Area upon request.
Location
C-5 Road, Libis, Quezon City