Brand New 4BR Solar-Powered House and Lot in Pacific Grand Villas
Lapu-lapu City, Central Visayas
Listed on 19 May 2026
₱11,500,000
₱115,000 / sqm4
4
100 sqm
1
About this property
This brand new 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom house and lot sits in Phase 2 of Pacific Grand Villas in Lapu-Lapu City. Built on a 123 sq.m. lot, the home offers over 100 sq.m. of thoughtfully laid out interior space. One bedroom is on the ground floor with its own bathroom, making it convenient for guests or family members who prefer single-level living. The open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area spans 40 sq.m. and opens to two private balconies and a garden with a lanai. The kitchen is fully fitted with modern fixtures, and built-in cabinetry adds practical storage. Five Panasonic split-type air-conditioning units are installed and can be controlled via smartphone app. The home is semi-furnished and includes elegant multi-color chandeliers. Pacific Grand Villas provides 24/7 security, a swimming pool, clubhouse, basketball court, and a 24-hour desalinated water supply. The property comes with a 6 kWp / 10 kWh hybrid solar power system, ready for net metering and designed to lower electricity bills while providing backup during outages. The covered car park is pre-wired for an EV charger. It’s located near the Masulog Road exit, just minutes from CCLEX for quick access to Cebu City. Three main gates connect to the National Highway and the upcoming Takkan Road Expressway. Schools, Mactan Doctors’ Hospital, and shopping centers are all within 10 minutes. The title is clean and documentation is complete. This is a cash-only transaction, with transfer expenses and Capital Gains Tax borne by the buyer.