Brand-New House & Lot in Dasmariñas, Cavite
Dasmariñas, Cavite
Listed on 15 May 2026
₱4,500,000
₱47,368 / sqm3
3
95 sqm
2
About this property
This brand-new house and lot is located in Mabuhay Homes 2000 Golden City, a residential subdivision in Brgy. Salawag, Dasmariñas, Cavite. The property sits on a corner lot along Paliparan Road, offering good visibility and easy access from the main road. The home has a total floor area of 95 square meters and includes three bedrooms and three bathrooms. It features two car parking spaces and a terrace for outdoor relaxation. All documents are complete and ready, including a clean title and updated tax declaration. The subdivision is part of a growing community with basic infrastructure in place. While the listing does not specify building-level amenities, its corner lot position and proximity to main roads support convenience and future development potential. You’ll find several everyday essentials nearby: McDonald’s, Jollibee, 7-Eleven, Puregold, Savemore Market, gas stations, and money transfer services like Palawan Express and Cebuana Lhuillier. Public and private schools, Wilcon Depot, Dasmariñas City Medical Center, and The Orchard Golf and Country Club are also within reach. The property is priced at ₱4,500,000 net and is open for direct buyers only.
Amenities
- Parking
- Balcony
Location
24-28 Paliparan Road, Dasmariñas
Mortgage estimate
Monthly payment
₱29,001
Loan amount
₱3,600,000
Total interest
₱3,360,325
Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.