For saleHouse and lot

5-Bedroom Modern Bungalow with Pool in Angeles City

San Fernando, Pampanga

Listed on 14 May 2026

₱14,800,000

₱80,000 / sqm
Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3

Area

185 sqm

Parking

2

Floor

1

About this property

This elegant 5-bedroom modern bungalow offers refined living within a secure subdivision near SM Telabastagan and Angeles City. Spanning a generous 240 sqm lot with 185 sqm of thoughtfully designed floor area, the home features three full bathrooms, a spacious living area, formal and informal dining zones, a dual-kitchen setup (including a functional dirty kitchen and laundry area), a relaxing lanai, and a convenient two-car garage. The property is built with contemporary aesthetics and practical comfort in mind, ideal for families seeking space, privacy, and style. Its location provides easy access to major commercial hubs, schools, and transport routes while maintaining a peaceful residential ambiance. The inclusion of a private swimming pool enhances both leisure and lifestyle appeal. Constructed with quality finishes and attention to detail, the house reflects timeless design and livability. Whether as a primary residence or a long-term investment, this property stands out for its balanced blend of functionality, elegance, and strategic location in Pampanga’s thriving urban corridor.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • 24h security

Location

Loading map…

MacArthur Highway, San Fernando

Mortgage estimate

₱2,960,000

Monthly payment

₱95,382

Loan amount

₱11,840,000

Total interest

₱11,051,736

Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.