For saleHouse and lot

4-Storey House with 7-Car Garage in Asin, Baguio

Baguio, Cordillera Administrative Region

Listed on 20 May 2026

₱19,000,000

₱23,750 / sqm
Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Area

800 sqm

Parking

7

Floor

4

About this property

This four-storey house sits on a 300-square-meter lot in Asin, Baguio City, offering an overlooking view of the Pinewoods Golf Course and sunset vistas. The property is located just three kilometers from Baguio’s city proper, making it convenient yet quiet. It has been maintained by the original owner, who is relocating to Hawaii and is open to reasonable negotiation on the asking price. Inside, the home spans 800 square meters across four levels. The first floor holds two bedrooms and one toilet and bath, plus a stock room. The second floor features an open living room, kitchen, dining area, and balcony. The third floor is dedicated to the master bedroom with walk-in closet, one toilet and bath, and another balcony. The fourth floor is an open entertainment space with roof terrace access. The property includes a seven-car garage that generates income, adding practical value beyond residential use. Balconies on multiple floors enhance airflow and views. There are four bedrooms and three toilets and baths total. Asin is a peaceful, elevated barangay known for cooler temperatures and scenic surroundings. You’ll find local sari-sari stores, bakeries, and transport terminals within walking distance, while major hospitals, schools, and markets remain easily reachable by car. The owner is directly handling the sale and can arrange viewings via WhatsApp, Viber, or phone.

Amenities

  • Balcony
  • Parking

Location

Loading map…

Loakan Road, Baguio