Brand New 2-Storey Townhouse in Amparo North Caloocan
Caloocan, Metro Manila
Listed on 21 May 2026
₱5,430,000
₱57,674 / sqm3
3
94.15 sqm
1
2
About this property
This brand new two-storey townhouse is located in Amparo North Caloocan, just minutes from SM City Novaliches and Quirino Highway. It is part of a preselling project with an estimated construction period of 8 to 12 months. The unit features three bedrooms and three toilet and bath areas, plus a combined living, dining, and kitchen space on the ground floor. A one-car garage is included. The total floor area is 94.15 sqm across two levels, built on a 57.52 sqm lot. The layout is functional and modern, designed for everyday comfort. While floorplans may vary by unit, all units follow the same core specifications unless modified with developer approval and additional cost. The development offers basic infrastructure and security typical of new subdivisions in the area. There is no mention of shared amenities like pool or gym in the listing, so those are not included. The neighborhood is accessible and growing, with established commercial hubs nearby. You’ll find daily essentials, transport links, and shopping within easy reach. SM City Novaliches is a short drive away, and Quirino Highway provides quick access to other parts of Metro Manila. This is a straightforward, practical home for buyers looking for a new build in North Caloocan.
Amenities
- Parking
Location
2 1st Avenue, Caloocan
Mortgage estimate
Monthly payment
₱34,995
Loan amount
₱4,344,000
Total interest
₱4,054,792
Indicative only — this is a generic loan-payment formula, not financial advice and not a loan offer. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors. BalayHub is not a bank, lender or licensed financial advisor.