For saleHouse and lot

2-Storey Corner House & Lot in ACM Woodstock, Gen. Trias

General Trias, Cavite

Listed on 14 May 2026

₱1,900,000

₱42,986 / sqm
Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Area

44.2 sqm

Parking

0

About this property

This well-maintained 2-storey house and corner lot is located in the secure, gated ACM Woodstock Property in Navarro, General Trias, Cavite. With a total floor area of 44.2 sqm and a lot size of 68.6 sqm, the property features a functional layout including a dirty kitchen and a veranda on the second floor. The home offers four bedrooms and two toilets and baths — one on each level — making it ideal for families or as a rental investment. The property comes with a clean title, updated tax declarations, and is fully legal for bank financing. Its corner lot position provides added privacy and potential for future expansion. Situated in a growing residential area of Cavite, it benefits from proximity to major roads, schools, and commercial hubs. The house is sold as-is, with recent renovations enhancing its livability without compromising structural integrity. Whether you're looking for a starter home, long-term residence, or income-generating rental unit, this property delivers strong value and flexibility.

Amenities

  • Parking
  • 24h security
  • Garden

Location

Loading map…

Navarro, General Trias

Mortgage estimate

₱380,000

Monthly payment

₱12,245

Loan amount

₱1,520,000

Total interest

₱1,418,804

Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.