For saleCondo

1BR Corner Condo at J Tower Residences, Mandaue City

Mandaue, Central Visayas

Listed on 11 May 2026

₱6,000,000

₱160,000 / sqm
Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Area

37.5 sqm

Parking

0

Floor

25

About this property

This brand-new, corner-unit 1-bedroom condominium at J Tower Residences in Mandaue City offers a rare combination of premium finishes, dual mountain and sea views, and unmatched convenience. Situated on the 25th floor, the 37.50 sqm unit is semi-furnished with two air-conditioning units, a refrigerator, range hood, IH induction stove, electric kettle, microwave, kitchen cabinets, roll blinds, sofa bed, TV, water heater, and full toilet and bath fixtures. Residents enjoy direct indoor access to SM Jmall — just a one-minute walk — placing shopping, dining, and entertainment steps from your door. The building features an infinity pool, Zen garden, gym, and Sky Waterpark, supported by eight high-speed elevators, 24/7 security, backup power, and strong fiber-internet connectivity. Its flood-free, transit-friendly location places ACLC College, Oakridge Business Park, UC Banilad, USC Talamban, Chong Hua Hospital, UCMED, Parkmall, Mandaue Public Market, Cebu IT Park, and Mactan International Airport within a 3- to 15-minute drive. Ready for immediate occupancy.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym / fitness
  • 24h security
  • Elevator
  • Fiber internet
  • Air conditioning
  • Furnished

Location

Loading map…

165 A. S. Fortuna Street, Mandaue

Mortgage estimate

₱1,200,000

Monthly payment

₱38,668

Loan amount

₱4,800,000

Total interest

₱4,480,434

Indicative only. Actual rates and terms depend on the bank, your credit profile and other factors.