Victoria de Valenzuela

MacArthur Highway corner Sampaguita St., Barangay Marulas, Valenzuela City 1440, Valenzuela, Metro Manila

New San Jose Builders' 48-storey tower on MacArthur Highway, billed as Valenzuela's first and tallest high-rise condo, with fit-to-finish units from about PHP 2M.

New San Jose Builders, Inc.

Developer

2026

Year built

48

Floors

Valenzuela's skyline has never seen anything like Victoria de Valenzuela. New San Jose Builders, Inc. is putting up this 48-storey tower at MacArthur Highway corner Sampaguita Street in Barangay Marulas, and it has been billed as the city's first and tallest high-rise condominium since the project was reported in 2019.

Key facts

DeveloperNew San Jose Builders, Inc.
LocationMacArthur Highway corner Sampaguita St., Barangay Marulas, Valenzuela City
Towers/FloorsSingle tower, 48 floors
Unit types22 sqm units with 1BR provision, combinable into 44 sqm 2BR; fit-to-finish
Indicative pricePHP 2M to 4.2M
Status/YearExpected completion Q4 2026

Amenities

  • 50-meter swimming pool
  • Residential gym
  • Water spa
  • Sports floor
  • Multi-purpose hall
  • Food hub with restaurants and shops
  • Grocery store
  • Coffee shop

The development

The tower stacks nine parking levels and three commercial floors below roughly 50 units per residential floor, and the amenity list is unusually athletic for the price bracket, headlined by a 50-meter pool and a dedicated sports floor. Starting prices from PHP 1,999,998 aim at Valenzuela workers and first-time buyers who currently have almost no high-rise options in the city. Two caveats apply: the total unit count has not been officially published, and Q4 2026 is an expected completion date rather than a delivered one, so reconfirm the construction timeline before you commit.

Widen the net by browsing condos in Valenzuela or the full building directory.

Prices and availability change over time. Verify current details with the developer or a licensed seller before making any decisions.

Amenities

  • 50-meter swimming pool
  • Residential gym
  • Water spa
  • Sports floor
  • Multi-purpose hall
  • Food hub with restaurants and shops
  • Grocery store
  • Coffee shop

Listings in Valenzuela

No units are currently listed in Victoria de Valenzuela. Here are other listings in Valenzuela.

Frequently asked questions

Who developed Victoria de Valenzuela?

Victoria de Valenzuela is developed by New San Jose Builders, Inc.

Where is Victoria de Valenzuela located?

It rises at MacArthur Highway corner Sampaguita Street in Barangay Marulas, Valenzuela City.

How much does a unit at Victoria de Valenzuela cost?

Developer pricing starts at PHP 1,999,998, with listing computations reaching about PHP 4.15M. Verify current price lists with the developer or a licensed seller.

What unit types and amenities does Victoria de Valenzuela offer?

Units are 22 sqm with a one-bedroom provision and can be combined into 44 sqm two-bedroom layouts, turned over fit-to-finish. Amenities include a 50-meter pool, a gym, a water spa, a sports floor and a food hub with a grocery and coffee shop.

More buildings in Valenzuela

Looking to buy or rent here?

Browse live listings in Valenzuela on BalayHub - or compare prices with the median price per square metre across Philippine cities.